Shimooki, Japan Page

Other names: しもおき,シモオキ,下沖

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3703 Longitude 141.0612 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 13N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 40E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27768

Weather Charts


Shimooki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimooki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimooki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakazato
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakata (0.2 nm)
Kikyoda (0.3 nm)
Ubasawa (0.6 nm)
Chuo (0.3 nm)
Nakagawara (0.4 nm)
Shimogawara (0.4 nm)
Dogan (0.7 nm)
Kawabata (0.7 nm)
Ohashi (0.4 nm)
Namomida (0.4 nm)
Suginome (0.6 nm)
Omori (0.6 nm)
Doden (0.3 nm)
Meotokune (0.4 nm)
Tanaka (0.6 nm)
Tate (0.7 nm)
Mancho (0.7 nm)
Sugisaki (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 290 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 172
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 68 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.1 nm E Fuji University
2.7 nm NE Hanamaki Station
4.3 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
4.4 nm S Ezuriko Station
3.9 nm SE Murasakino Station
4.3 nm NE Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:31 2016