Sakainosawa, Japan Page

Other names: サカイノサワ,境ノ沢,さかいのさわ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2512 Longitude 141.3346 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14520

Weather Charts


Sakainosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakainosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakainosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakamoto (0.2 nm)
Anaushi (1.4 nm)
Muramatsu (1.4 nm)
Tate (0.5 nm)
Numanotai (0.6 nm)
Shirikonai (0.7 nm)
Kadonosawa (1.1 nm)
Yagami (1.3 nm)
Tsunagi (1.5 nm)
Fukuoka (1.7 nm)
Jinba (1.7 nm)
Tenkatsuka (0.7 nm)
Shiratori-tsunagi (1.0 nm)
Koiwai (1.1 nm)
Yotsuyaku (0.3 nm)
Shiratori (0.7 nm)
Takada (0.9 nm)
Kusagizawa (1.1 nm)
Sugohata (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm N 18
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm N 3 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 314 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 265 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.3 nm W Ninohe Station
2.9 nm NW Tomai Station
3.0 nm SW Ichinohe Station
3.4 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.7 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.9 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:12 2016