Makumae, Japan Page

Other names: 蒔前,マクマエ,まくまえ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2450 Longitude 141.1864 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 11E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5457

Weather Charts


Makumae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makumae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makumae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarusawa (0.4 nm)
Tarusawa-uwano (0.6 nm)
Nakawatari (1.1 nm)
Owatari (1.5 nm)
Kawadai (1.6 nm)
Magitaira (0.3 nm)
Tatemae (0.6 nm)
Nagahata (0.7 nm)
Maita (1.1 nm)
Honda (1.1 nm)
Motohonda (1.3 nm)
Kamitomai (1.7 nm)
Koharagi (1.1 nm)
Appitaira (1.2 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.3 nm)
Sotokawa (1.5 nm)
Odaira (1.1 nm)
Kawara (1.6 nm)
Shippei (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 22 nm N 34
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 16 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 265 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.9 nm E Ninohe District, Iwate
3.9 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
4.6 nm E Ninohe Station
5.4 nm NE Tomai Station
5.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.5 nm E Ichinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:22 2016