Maita, Japan Page

Other names: まいた,蒔田,マイタ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2099 Longitude 141.4136 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4953

Weather Charts


Maita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawaguchi (0.2 nm)
Minamida (0.4 nm)
Kogura (0.5 nm)
Terazawa (0.7 nm)
Ashiaraida (0.8 nm)
Sodekawa (1.0 nm)
Chokoji (1.2 nm)
Ibonai (0.5 nm)
Futatsuya (1.1 nm)
Arata (1.2 nm)
Kawamukai (0.4 nm)
Nishiyama (0.6 nm)
Yagataba (0.7 nm)
Araya (1.0 nm)
Toshinai (1.2 nm)
Kozawa (1.2 nm)
Gakewatari (1.3 nm)
Etsumori (1.5 nm)
Sawata (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 20 nm N 6
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm N 356 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 45 nm W 313 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.8 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
5.0 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
5.4 nm SW Kozuya Station
5.3 nm W Ichinohe Station
6.6 nm NW Ninohe Station
7.2 nm NW Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:13 2016