Kusaki, Japan Page

Other names: クサキ,くさき,草木

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1935 Longitude 141.2952 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12039

Weather Charts


Kusaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekiya (0.5 nm)
Sawada (0.7 nm)
Suwano (0.9 nm)
Saihoji (1.0 nm)
Noda (1.2 nm)
Megaguchi (0.4 nm)
Goshono (0.7 nm)
Iwadate (0.9 nm)
Tanaka (1.0 nm)
Iwasaki (0.4 nm)
Kozuya (0.7 nm)
Megadate (0.7 nm)
Koshodo (0.7 nm)
Takayama (1.0 nm)
Mega (1.0 nm)
Nonaka (1.0 nm)
Shimomegasawa (1.2 nm)
Erokumae (1.1 nm)
Anakubo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 23 nm N 19
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm N 6 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 42 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 270 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.0 nm N Ichinohe Station
1.5 nm SE Kozuya Station
1.8 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.3 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
4.0 nm N Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:23 2016