Koida, Japan Page

Other names: こいだ,小井田,コイダ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2260 Longitude 141.3001 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17283

Weather Charts


Koida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimomachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koedabashi (0.4 nm)
Ichinohe (0.6 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.7 nm)
Nogechinaidate (0.9 nm)
Nakanotaira (1.0 nm)
Togariishi (1.1 nm)
Tairafune (0.3 nm)
Narayama (0.6 nm)
Mocho (1.0 nm)
Honmachi (0.4 nm)
Nakata (0.5 nm)
Kitadate (0.6 nm)
Fukuromachi (0.7 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.7 nm)
Noda (0.8 nm)
Kozenji (0.8 nm)
Suwano (1.1 nm)
Saihoji (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm N 20
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 6 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 267 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.0 nm S Ichinohe Station
1.7 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.8 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.1 nm N Ninohe Station
2.7 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.9 nm NW Ninohe District, Iwate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:37 2016