Kaijo, Japan Page

Other names: カイジョウ,海上,Kaijō,かいじょう

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1669 Longitude 141.1352 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 1N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2929

Weather Charts


Kaijo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaijo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaijo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishibashi (0.4 nm)
Komagamine (0.5 nm)
Saikatsutaira (1.1 nm)
Ota (1.4 nm)
Omori (0.6 nm)
Takimibashi (0.6 nm)
Iizuka (0.9 nm)
Baba (0.9 nm)
Nukazuka (1.1 nm)
Hachimandate (1.2 nm)
Myojinzawa (1.5 nm)
Taya (1.5 nm)
Sugisawa (1.5 nm)
Joboji (1.5 nm)
Kobune (1.9 nm)
Ishibatake (1.9 nm)
Tagonai (1.9 nm)
Kawara (1.3 nm)
Yoshida (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 27 nm N 32
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 33 nm N 18 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 44 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm W 272 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
5.7 nm SW Arayashimmachi Station
6.1 nm SW Yokoma Station
7.0 nm SW Fudō Falls
6.3 nm SE Kotsunagi Station
7.4 nm SE Okunakayama-Kōgen Station
6.9 nm NW 141st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:12 2016