Hikobe, Japan Page

Other names: ひこべ,ヒコベ,彦部

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.5142 Longitude 141.1914 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18500

Weather Charts


Hikobe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikobe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikobe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ishigamori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Terasawa (0.4 nm)
Nogami (0.8 nm)
Shimokoeda (1.1 nm)
Kamigo (1.3 nm)
Inubuchi (1.3 nm)
Ushinokashira (0.9 nm)
Taya (1.3 nm)
Uchikuromori (1.4 nm)
Aneichi (0.7 nm)
Senjudo (0.8 nm)
Torinakita (0.9 nm)
Tonoyashiki (1.2 nm)
Yamane (1.4 nm)
Kamisada (1.5 nm)
Kuromori (1.4 nm)
Takaragi (1.4 nm)
Shima (1.7 nm)
Minokuchi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm S 206 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 278 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 55 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 63 nm N 11
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 66 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Hizume Station
2.5 nm SW Ishidoriya Station
2.8 nm NW Shiwachūō Station
2.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.4 nm NW Furudate Station
5.2 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
5.8 nm SW List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:59 2016