Habashita, Japan Page

Other names: 幅下,ハバシタ,はばした

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4215 Longitude 141.1297 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30756

Weather Charts


Habashita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habashita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habashita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kuzawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishinaka (0.4 nm)
Nishimiyanome (0.7 nm)
Araya (0.9 nm)
Anazawa (1.0 nm)
Kuzu (0.8 nm)
Nimaibashimachi-minami Itchome (1.1 nm)
Uenoyama (1.0 nm)
Nimaibashimachi-odori (1.2 nm)
Ushijima (0.3 nm)
Genmei (0.7 nm)
Higashino (1.0 nm)
Tachikara (0.9 nm)
Higashimiyanome (0.3 nm)
Ishimochi (0.5 nm)
Mitake (0.5 nm)
Kaminitanai (0.9 nm)
Motodate (0.9 nm)
Shimonitanai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 0 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 285 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 176
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 323 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 69 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE List of airports in Japan
1.0 nm SE Nitanai Station
1.3 nm N Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
1.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.9 nm SW Hanamaki Station
2.2 nm SE Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.1 nm E Nishi-Kuwana Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:54 2016