Tokumaru, Japan Page

Other names: 徳丸

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.9667 Longitude 136.8667 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 136° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23248

Weather Charts


Tokumaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokumaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokumaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiushiroyama (1.3 nm)
Uwadana (2.4 nm)
Nishonomiya (2.9 nm)
Yada (3.0 nm)
Kaminakayamamachi (3.4 nm)
Hanamizuki (1.8 nm)
Hanamizuki (2.1 nm)
Isukedani (3.1 nm)
Kawada (3.3 nm)
Kurakaki (3.4 nm)
Higashimikaimachi (4.1 nm)
Yoshikawa (1.3 nm)
Odake (1.9 nm)
Hitoto (2.1 nm)
Ninomiya (3.0 nm)
Hizume (3.6 nm)
Fukuda (1.8 nm)
Kakefuda (3.5 nm)
Inoyamamachi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 20 nm N 13 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 24 nm S 141 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 40 nm S 213 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 58 nm S 212
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 69 nm E 133 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Notobe Station
1.5 nm NE Yoshikawa Station (Ishikawa)
1.9 nm NE Kashima District, Ishikawa
2.0 nm SW Kanemaru Station
2.7 nm NE Noto-Ninomiya Station
3.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
3.9 nm NE Tokuda Station (Ishikawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:41 2016