Samimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 佐美町

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.3800 Longitude 136.3956 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 136° 23' 44E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39174

Weather Charts


Samimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamasamimachi (0.9 nm)
Shinbomachi (1.3 nm)
Ikirimachi (2.1 nm)
Ataka-shimmachi (1.2 nm)
Kusanomachi (2.0 nm)
Ukiyanagimachi (2.2 nm)
Hizuemachi (0.6 nm)
Muramatsumachi (1.1 nm)
Takueimachi (1.3 nm)
Kushimachi (1.3 nm)
Futsumachi (2.1 nm)
Shimamachi (2.3 nm)
Nukamimachi (1.3 nm)
Shibayamamachi (1.4 nm)
Tsukizumachi (1.6 nm)
Yatamachi (2.1 nm)
Nakajimamachi (2.5 nm)
Yatanomachi (2.5 nm)
Uchikoshimachi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 1 nm N 31 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 16 nm S 210
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 41 nm E 66 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 61 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 63 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE List of airports in Japan
1.8 nm SE Komatsu College
2.0 nm SE Awazu Station (Ishikawa)
2.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
3.1 nm S Iburihashi Station
3.1 nm SE Komatsu Dome
3.1 nm NE Komatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:12 2016