Doyobu, Japan Page

Other names: ドヨブ,どよぶ,土与部

World:Japan:Ibaraki
Latitude 36.0909 Longitude 139.7369 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 27N Long (DMS) 139° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141940

Weather Charts


Doyobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doyobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doyobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuishi (1.3 nm)
Shimokawasaki (1.6 nm)
Chizuka (1.7 nm)
Kurihara (2.0 nm)
Yoshiba (2.7 nm)
Noguki (2.7 nm)
Sotono (2.7 nm)
Nishiowa (2.9 nm)
Kurihashi (3.1 nm) Fuyugi (0.5 nm)
Sekiyado (2.3 nm)
Kamiyoshiba (0.8 nm)
Satte (1.2 nm)
Hirasuka (1.8 nm)
Kamiogi (1.9 nm)
Kamitakano (2.2 nm)
Toshima (2.6 nm)
Shimono (2.5 nm)
Shimotakano (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 12 nm W 236
RJTL Medium SHIMOFUSA 22 nm S 142
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 25 nm S 181
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 27 nm S 202 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 32 nm S 176 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Japan University of Health Sciences
1.4 nm SW Satte Station
1.7 nm NW Minami-Kurihashi Station
2.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ibaraki)
2.1 nm E Sekiyado Castle
2.6 nm SW Sugito-Takanodai Station
3.1 nm NW Kurihashi, Saitama
2.8 nm W Higashi-Washinomiya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:22 2016