Itoi, Japan Page

Other names: 糸井

World:Japan:Hyogo
Latitude 34.8186 Longitude 134.5819 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 134° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127266

Weather Charts


Itoi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itoi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ibogawacho-shojo (2.7 nm)
Mitsucho-iwami (2.9 nm)
Murotsu (4.8 nm)
Kuga (5.0 nm)
Ikaruga (1.0 nm)
Tatsunocho-tominaga (3.1 nm)
Hayashidacho-hayashida (5.1 nm)
Ota (1.4 nm)
Otsuku-tenma (2.0 nm)
Hirohataku-takahamacho (2.3 nm)
Hirohataku-honmachi (2.8 nm)
Choda (4.1 nm)
Shikamaku-kamominami (4.2 nm)
Shikamaku-miya (4.5 nm)
Yobeku-kamiyobe (1.0 nm)
Aboshiku-okinohama (2.2 nm)
Aboshiku-shinzaike (2.2 nm)
Otsuku-kibi (2.2 nm)
Aboshiku-hamada (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 33 nm E 109 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA Tokushima 41 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJBK Small KOHNAN 34 nm W 247
RJBT TJH Medium TAJIMA Tajima 42 nm N 13 Japan Air Commuter
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 35 nm W 264 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Aboshi Station
1.2 nm N Ikaruga-dera
1.3 nm N Ibo District, Hyōgo
1.9 nm S Sanyo-Aboshi Station
1.7 nm E Harima-Katsuhara Station
1.9 nm SE Hiramatsu Station
2.2 nm SE Sanyo-Temma Station
2.6 nm SE Hirohata Station
2.9 nm NW Hon-Tatsuno Station
3.0 nm NE Ōichi Station
3.0 nm W Tatsuno Station (Hyōgo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:40 2016