Takuseicho, Japan Page

Other names: Takuseichō,拓成町

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.7008 Longitude 142.9486 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 142° 56' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14709

Weather Charts


Takuseicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takuseicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takuseicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yachiyocho (2.7 nm)
Fushimi (5.4 nm)
Kamibisei (6.5 nm)
Kamiobihirocho (7.9 nm)
Motoimatsucho (8.9 nm)
Tokiwa (9.1 nm)
Bisei (10.9 nm)
Nakafushiko (10.8 nm)
Taiheicho (3.9 nm)
Kamikiyokawacho (4.7 nm)
Totta (4.8 nm)
Hironocho (5.6 nm)
Nishi-totsuta (6.7 nm)
Kamisatsunai (7.4 nm)
Higashi-totsuta (7.4 nm)
Motosarabetsu (9.0 nm)
Naka-satsunai (8.1 nm)
Fujicho (9.2 nm)
Hyotan (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 12 nm E 80 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 14 nm N 39
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 62 nm N 339 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 70 nm N 338
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 55 nm W 275 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Mazda Proving Grounds
4.0 nm NW Mount Obihiro
4.9 nm N Kasai District, Hokkaido
3.9 nm W Mount Tokachiporoshiri
3.9 nm W Pirikanoka
4.6 nm SW Mount Iwanai
7.4 nm SW Mount Piratokomi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:29 2016