Setose, Japan Page

Other names: せとせ,瀬戸瀬,セトセ

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 44.0058 Longitude 143.4277 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 21N Long (DMS) 143° 25' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7559

Weather Charts


Setose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maruseppu-motomachi (3.9 nm)
Naka-muri (4.7 nm)
Kyu-shirataki (7.7 nm)
Shanabuchi (3.8 nm)
Chiyoda (5.3 nm)
Kaisei (7.3 nm)
Konomai (8.4 nm)
Kamiyubetsu Tonden Shigaichi (9.8 nm)
Nogami (3.0 nm)
Ikutahara-yasukuni (4.8 nm)
Mukaiengaru (5.3 nm)
Sakinzawa (5.7 nm)
Nishibaro (8.9 nm)
Oku-setose (1.4 nm)
Taki (7.3 nm)
Ikutawara (7.5 nm)
Kami-ikutawara (7.5 nm)
Yahaginosawa (8.3 nm)
Oku-ikutahara (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJEB MBE Medium MONBETSU Monbetsu 17 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCM MMB Medium MEMANBETSU Ōzora 32 nm E 103 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 46 nm W 245 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 47 nm W 255
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 67 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Setose Station
4.0 nm W Maruseppu Station
4.8 nm NE Pirikanoka
5.2 nm NE Engaru Station
4.7 nm E Yasukuni Station
5.3 nm SE Ikuno Station (Hokkaido)
6.8 nm SE Ikutahara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:01 2016