Koinuma, Japan Page

Other names: 鯉沼

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.6453 Longitude 141.8884 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 141° 53' 18E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3110

Weather Charts


Koinuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koinuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koinuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiatsuma (1.8 nm)
Shizukawa (4.2 nm)
Karumai (1.4 nm)
Toyosawa (2.3 nm)
Toyokawa (3.7 nm)
Honcho (4.9 nm)
Towa (5.5 nm)
Hongo (5.5 nm)
Horosato (6.8 nm)
Tomisato (6.8 nm)
Hayakita-sakaemachi (7.4 nm)
Horonai (7.5 nm)
Toasa (7.2 nm)
Kasuga (5.9 nm) Hama'atsuma (2.6 nm)
Taura (3.0 nm)
Miyato (4.9 nm)
Shiomi (5.8 nm)
Yonehara (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 11 nm W 312 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 13 nm W 312
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 36 nm N 321 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 66 nm N 21 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 72 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Hama-Taura Station
3.2 nm SW Hama-Atsuma Station
4.3 nm S Mukawa Station
5.1 nm NW Shadai Stallion Station
5.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
6.2 nm SE Shiomi Station (Hokkaido)
7.9 nm NW Hayakita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:58 2016