Taruma, Japan Page

Other names: 柞磨

World:Japan:Hiroshima
Latitude 34.5210 Longitude 133.2358 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 133° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81136

Weather Charts


Taruma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taruma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taruma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichi (4.2 nm)
Uzuto (6.1 nm)
Chiishicho (2.5 nm)
Shin'ichi (2.8 nm)
Fuchucho (3.2 nm)
Miyauchi (3.1 nm)
Sabacho (5.3 nm)
Inoko (5.5 nm)
Nakano (6.3 nm)
Haradacho-obara (1.6 nm)
Imazucho (4.3 nm)
Matsunagacho (4.6 nm)
Minari (4.6 nm)
Shimogumi (5.0 nm)
Nishimachi (5.3 nm)
Yanaizucho (5.3 nm)
Onomichi (6.5 nm)
Tozaki (7.6 nm)
Tsuchidocho (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 16 nm W 252 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 33 nm E 65 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJBK Small KOHNAN 34 nm E 82
RJBH HIW Medium HIROSHIMANISHI 41 nm W 257
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU Takamatsu 42 nm E 115 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Fukuyama City Zoo
2.5 nm NW Shimo-Kawabe Station
2.7 nm N Takagi Station (Hiroshima)
2.6 nm NE Shin-ichi Station
2.8 nm N Ukai Station
3.0 nm N Fuchū Station (Hiroshima)
2.9 nm NE Kamitode Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:58 2016