Kuba, Japan Page

Other names: 玖波

World:Japan:Hiroshima
Latitude 34.2542 Longitude 132.2290 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 132° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44091

Weather Charts


Kuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akasaki (5.1 nm)
Tomota (5.8 nm)
Toge (6.4 nm)
Jigozen (6.4 nm)
Umehara (2.6 nm)
Ono-hara (2.6 nm)
Fukae (4.6 nm)
Miyajimacho (4.6 nm)
Ogata (1.4 nm)
Waki (3.3 nm)
Seta (3.3 nm)
Otake (3.3 nm)
Shimminatomachi (4.3 nm)
Marifucho (5.3 nm)
Imazumachi (5.3 nm)
Muronokimachi (5.6 nm)
Sekido (5.3 nm)
Iwakuni (6.7 nm)
Fuju (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOI IWK Medium IWAKUNI MCAS Iwakuni 6 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
RJBH HIW Medium HIROSHIMANISHI 11 nm E 53
RJOW IWJ Medium IWAMI Masuda 33 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines
RJOM MYJ Medium MATSUYAMA Matsuyama 34 nm S 137 ANA Wings, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Peach
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 35 nm E 72 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Kuba Station
2.2 nm S Ōtake Station
2.5 nm NE Ōnoura Station
3.0 nm S Waki Station
3.0 nm SE List of Ramsar sites in Japan
3.4 nm NE Miyajima Natural Botanical Garden
4.0 nm S Kuga District, Yamaguchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:44 2016