Otomo, Japan Page

Other names: 乙母

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.0849 Longitude 138.7743 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 6N Long (DMS) 138° 46' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1523

Weather Charts


Otomo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otomo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otomo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narahara (1.9 nm)
Shionozawa (3.1 nm)
Yamamuro (1.6 nm)
Yokura (1.9 nm)
Kuwamoto (5.1 nm)
Iwado (5.3 nm)
Aokura (6.0 nm)
Takakura (6.2 nm)
Kuriyama (6.4 nm)
Oshiozawa (6.8 nm)
Okubo (6.9 nm)
Yamanaka (6.7 nm)
Kagahara (2.6 nm)
Mochikura (4.0 nm)
Miyaji (3.6 nm)
Aonashi (4.9 nm)
Aibara (5.4 nm)
Kawawa (0.2 nm)
Nogurisawa (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 22 nm N 22
RJTY OKO Large YOKOTA AB Fussa 34 nm E 125
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 41 nm W 277 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm E 123 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 58 nm E 122 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
4.3 nm SE List of mines in Japan
5.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Saitama)
5.9 nm SW Mount Osutaka
6.4 nm SW Japan Airlines Flight 123
6.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Gunma)
7.6 nm N Shimonita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016