Naruse, Japan Page

Other names: 鳴瀬

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.5166 Longitude 138.7758 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 60N Long (DMS) 138° 46' 33E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6762

Weather Charts


Naruse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naruse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naruse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motojuku (1.9 nm)
Daiba (3.1 nm)
Yanba (4.0 nm)
Sugao (4.4 nm)
Otake (1.6 nm)
Karahori (2.1 nm)
Omura (2.4 nm)
Iwashita (3.0 nm)
Matsuya (4.0 nm)
Haramachi (4.2 nm)
Takahinata (4.9 nm)
Odo (0.4 nm)
Goshogaido (1.3 nm)
Sakaino (1.8 nm)
Nukui (2.0 nm)
Jinda (2.8 nm)
Kurabuchimachi-gonda (4.3 nm)
Miyahara (4.5 nm)
Kurabuchimachi-iwakori (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 9 nm E 119
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 46 nm W 243 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 48 nm E 131
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 62 nm S 144 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 75 nm S 139 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Yagura Station
2.3 nm NE Gōbara Station
2.9 nm N Iwashima Station
3.6 nm NE Agatsuma District, Gunma
3.8 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Gunma)
3.8 nm NW Tarusawa Tunnel
4.0 nm NE Gunma-Haramachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:41 2016