Kasakakecho-saishikada, Japan Page

Other names: 笠懸町西鹿田,Kasakakechō-saishikada

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.4004 Longitude 139.2584 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 139° 15' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102173

Weather Charts


Kasakakecho-saishikada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasakakecho-saishikada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasakakecho-saishikada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasukawamachi-onabuchi (2.5 nm)
Akabori-imaicho (2.7 nm)
Kasukawamachi-inasato (3.2 nm)
Hanageishimachi (4.6 nm)
Ogomachi (4.5 nm)
Omamacho-omama (2.1 nm)
Omamacho-kiribara (2.5 nm)
Omama-kamikanbai (4.3 nm)
Niisatocho-itabashi (4.3 nm)
Iwajuku (1.6 nm)
Yabuzukacho (3.5 nm)
Tenjincho (4.7 nm)
Higashi-kunisada (2.1 nm)
Kunisadamachi (2.2 nm)
Nishi-kunisada (2.4 nm)
Tabeicho (3.1 nm)
Ichibacho (2.9 nm)
Nitta-ichinokuracho (4.7 nm)
Nitta-kanaicho (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 14 nm W 278
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 28 nm S 153
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 45 nm S 163 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 56 nm S 153 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 57 nm E 102 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Nikkawa Station
1.4 nm N Higashi-Nikkawa Station
1.5 nm NW Niisato Station
1.8 nm NE Akagi Station (Gunma)
2.2 nm N Gunma Insect World
1.9 nm E Iwajuku Station
2.3 nm NE Ōmama Station
2.0 nm NW Zen Station
2.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Gunma)
2.2 nm SE Kiryu University
2.2 nm NE Kiryū-Kyūjō-Mae Station
2.6 nm S Kunisada Station
2.4 nm NE Undō-Kōen Station (Gunma)
2.3 nm E Aioi Station (Gunma)
2.5 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Heian period: structures)
2.5 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
2.5 nm NW Kasukawa Station
2.5 nm E Azami Station
2.5 nm E Tennōjuku Station
2.8 nm E Shimo-Shinden Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:22 2016