Kishiuchi, Japan Page

Other names: 岸内

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.1737 Longitude 140.9980 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 59' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15631

Weather Charts


Kishiuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishiuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishiuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arayashiki (0.9 nm)
Yotsukuramachi-tamayama (4.3 nm)
Shimohokidaira (5.6 nm)
Ogawamachi-uwadaira (6.6 nm)
Oyauchi (1.7 nm)
Kamiasamigawa (2.8 nm)
Kido (5.6 nm)
Terashita (6.4 nm)
Ide (7.2 nm)
Kamishigeoka (7.6 nm)
Hisanohamamachi-hisanohama (2.0 nm)
Hisanohamamachi-tanoami (3.0 nm)
Yotsukuramachi-kaminiida (4.5 nm)
Yotsukuramachi-omori (5.6 nm)
Nakajima (6.2 nm)
Taira-izumizaki (6.4 nm)
Taira-shimokabeya (6.8 nm)
Taira-nakakabeya (7.3 nm)
Taira-attame (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 27 nm W 276 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 58 nm N 356 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 63 nm N 356
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 65 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 74 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Suetsugi Station
1.9 nm S Hisanohama Station
2.3 nm N Hirono Station (Fukushima)
4.0 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
4.0 nm N List of power stations in Japan
4.4 nm S Yotsukura Station
4.4 nm S 141st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:05 2016