Hirukubo, Japan Page

Other names: 蛭久保

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.2109 Longitude 140.6392 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8301

Weather Charts


Hirukubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirukubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirukubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitakata (2.9 nm)
Kamiyomogida (4.0 nm)
Odaira (4.6 nm)
Ono-niimachi (4.6 nm)
Kawamaemachi-kamiokeuri (4.3 nm)
Takinemachi-hirose (5.4 nm)
Iitoyo (6.2 nm)
Miwamachi-shimomisaka (1.5 nm)
Ienomae (2.5 nm)
Gomizawa (3.1 nm)
Kawamaemachi-shimo'okeuri (4.4 nm)
Kawamaemachi-kawamae (5.3 nm)
Miwamachi-nakamisaka (0.8 nm)
Kamimisaka (1.9 nm)
Miwamachi-kamimisaka (2.5 nm)
Miwamachi-kamiichigaya (3.8 nm)
Yamakami (5.9 nm)
Miwamachi-nakadera (5.8 nm)
Ronden (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 10 nm W 275 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 57 nm N 13 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 55 nm S 221
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 62 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 62 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Natsui Station
3.9 nm N Ononiimachi Station
5.3 nm E Kawamae Station
6.2 nm SW Ishikawa District, Fukushima
6.9 nm N Kanmata Station
8.2 nm N Abukuma-do
8.4 nm N Sugaya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:52 2016