Yusubaru, Japan Page

Other names: 柚須原

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5328 Longitude 130.5935 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 58N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76066

Weather Charts


Yusubaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusubaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusubaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hondoji (0.8 nm)
Oishi (1.6 nm)
Yoshiki (2.2 nm)
Uchiyama (2.2 nm)
Nishiyoshiki (2.3 nm)
Kitadani (2.3 nm)
Aratani (0.6 nm)
Akaneya (1.5 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.0 nm)
Ogawachi (2.7 nm)
Komenoyama (0.9 nm)
Hattoge (1.6 nm)
Kakui (1.6 nm)
Arata (1.9 nm)
Sekiya (2.1 nm)
Kozono (0.6 nm)
Yamae-ikku (1.6 nm)
Yamae-niku (1.7 nm)
Higashiyoshiki (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 7 nm W 294 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 15 nm S 215
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 21 nm N 8
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 25 nm N 44
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 27 nm S 212 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Kamado Shrine
1.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.3 nm W Dazaifu Prefectural Natural Park
1.3 nm W Mount Hōman
2.3 nm E Chikuzen-Uchino Station
3.2 nm S List of decorated kofun
2.7 nm W Kyushu Institute of Information Sciences
2.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.9 nm W List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Heian period: structures)
2.9 nm W Kyushu National Museum
3.0 nm SW Fukuoka Prefectural Dazaifu High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:08 2016