Yunoki, Japan Page

Other names: 柚ノ木

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8223 Longitude 130.5217 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70393

Weather Charts


Yunoki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunoki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tare,Kamitare,Iwagahana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katawaki (0.3 nm)
Honmura (0.4 nm)
Tashima (0.4 nm)
Fukiura (0.6 nm)
Yamashita (0.7 nm)
Shukunotani (0.7 nm)
Hinata (0.7 nm)
Shoji (0.8 nm)
Uedon (0.4 nm)
Miyamae (0.7 nm)
Kawabata (0.8 nm)
Fukata (0.9 nm)
Hikarigaoka (0.7 nm)
Shoyodai (0.7 nm)
Tobimatsu (0.6 nm)
Oi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 7 nm E 60
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 14 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 21 nm E 87
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 25 nm E 86 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 41 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
0.6 nm NW Munakata Taisha
0.6 nm NW Okinoshima Island and Related Sites in Munakata Region
1.7 nm S Tōgō Station
1.8 nm NW List of decorated kofun
2.5 nm SE Tokai University Fukuoka Junior College
2.9 nm S Higashi-Fukuma Station
2.5 nm E Akama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:05 2016