Yorikado, Japan Page

Other names: 寄角

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7692 Longitude 130.5621 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96551

Weather Charts


Yorikado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yorikado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yorikado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hiromune
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obumachi (0.6 nm)
Obu (0.6 nm)
Nosaka (0.3 nm)
Ege (0.4 nm)
Jiromaru (0.4 nm)
Shinmachi (0.4 nm)
Oitani (0.6 nm)
Harumachi (0.8 nm)
Irime (0.9 nm)
Asamachi (0.9 nm)
Asano (1.0 nm)
Omaru (1.1 nm)
Tsukanomoto (0.3 nm)
Okoya (0.5 nm)
Nakayama (0.7 nm)
Inoue (0.9 nm)
Nekozuka (1.0 nm)
Asagatani (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 8 nm N 33
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 12 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 19 nm E 78
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 24 nm E 78 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Tokai University Fukuoka Junior College
2.1 nm NW Okinoshima Island and Related Sites in Munakata Region
2.3 nm N Akama Station
2.3 nm NW Tōgō Station
2.7 nm NE Kyōikudaimae Station
2.5 nm W Higashi-Fukuma Station
3.0 nm NE University of Teacher Education Fukuoka
2.9 nm NE The Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:52 2016