Warikogawa, Japan Page

Other names: 割子川

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8401 Longitude 130.7575 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 27E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 299552

Weather Charts


Warikogawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warikogawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warikogawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yofukujimachi (0.2 nm)
Matobamachi (0.6 nm)
Wakaba (0.7 nm)
Takesue (0.8 nm)
Okita (0.8 nm)
Hikino (0.3 nm)
Besshomachi (0.4 nm)
Tetsuo (0.5 nm)
Kosagidamachi (0.7 nm)
Kyoragimachi (0.7 nm)
Minamiojimachi (0.8 nm)
Sainokami (0.9 nm)
Tetsuryu (0.9 nm)
Ichinose (0.3 nm)
Bettomachi (0.4 nm)
Ohatamachi (0.7 nm)
Uenoharu (0.3 nm)
Nakanoharu (0.6 nm)
Kamikojaku (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 5 nm W 296
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 9 nm E 91
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 13 nm E 88 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 21 nm W 225 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 26 nm E 78 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.7 nm N Kurosaki Station
1.8 nm N Higashi-Orio Station
1.8 nm NW Jinnoharu Station
1.9 nm E Sarakurayama Cable Car
2.2 nm NE Kyushu International University
2.3 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.6 nm NE Yahata Station
2.5 nm W Higashi-Mizumaki Station
2.7 nm NW Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm W Nakama Station
3.0 nm N Okudōkai Station
2.6 nm NW Orio Station
3.0 nm N Futajima Station
2.7 nm NW Orio Aishin Junior College
2.8 nm NW Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
2.7 nm E Kawachi Dam
2.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:10 2016