Tokujo, Japan Page

Other names: Tokujō,徳城

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7283 Longitude 130.6684 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59517

Weather Charts


Tokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taizo (0.3 nm)
Sadamori (0.4 nm)
Rakan (0.5 nm)
Uchizono (0.5 nm)
Nukumi (0.6 nm)
Nagaizuru (0.8 nm)
Maeda (0.8 nm)
Tokoroda (0.9 nm)
Terada (0.9 nm)
Tabuchi (0.2 nm)
Kakuredani (0.6 nm)
Shibatani (0.4 nm)
Honjo (0.4 nm)
Nozoe (0.6 nm)
Tsubaki (0.7 nm)
Gicho (0.9 nm)
Miyadamae (0.2 nm)
Kamiokuma (0.5 nm)
Kirino (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 9 nm N 355
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 13 nm W 231 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 15 nm E 64
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 19 nm E 68 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 32 nm E 68 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm E Katsuno Station
2.8 nm SE Kotake Station
3.1 nm NE Shinnyū Station
2.9 nm W List of decorated kofun
3.1 nm NE Nōgata Station
3.5 nm NE Chikuzen-Ueki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:18 2016