Seto, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬戸

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5981 Longitude 130.6724 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93897

Weather Charts


Seto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuya (0.7 nm)
Mukumoto (0.8 nm)
Taromaru-ikku (0.4 nm)
Taromaru (0.6 nm)
Taromaru-niku (0.8 nm)
Rakuichi-higashiku (0.9 nm)
Tendo (0.7 nm)
Hiratsune-haraguchi (0.8 nm)
Yoshikuma (0.9 nm)
Jumei (0.2 nm)
Yoshikuma-san (0.4 nm)
Shinchaya (0.5 nm)
Tsuruta (0.6 nm)
Toi-ni (0.7 nm)
Yoshikuma-ichi (0.8 nm)
Toi (0.8 nm)
Toi-san (0.9 nm)
Mameda (0.9 nm)
Toi-ichi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 11 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 17 nm N 356
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 19 nm N 43
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 23 nm E 50 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 32 nm S 214 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Tentō Station
0.7 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
0.7 nm SW List of decorated kofun
0.9 nm SW Keisen Station
1.1 nm S Kaho District, Fukuoka
1.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm NE Iizuka Station
2.1 nm NE Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University
2.3 nm SW Kami-Honami Station
2.2 nm W Chikuzen-Daibu Station
2.5 nm NE Kami-Mio Station
2.6 nm NE List of coal mines in Japan
3.0 nm N Shin-Iizuka Station
3.0 nm E Shimo-Kamoo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:59 2016