Seto, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬戸

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5110 Longitude 130.1828 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 130° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42913

Weather Charts


Seto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nijo-haro (0.5 nm)
Nijo-nagaishi (0.8 nm)
Nijo-mitsuyoshi (1.0 nm)
Nijo-ishizaki (1.1 nm)
Tobaru (1.6 nm)
Fukunaga (1.5 nm)
Nijo-matsukuni (0.8 nm)
Higashi (1.3 nm)
Nijo-take (1.3 nm)
Makata (1.4 nm)
Kamiari (1.5 nm)
Kawatsuki (0.5 nm)
Nagano (0.9 nm)
Hiake (0.9 nm)
Ike (1.1 nm)
Iibaru (1.1 nm)
Bessho (1.0 nm)
Shiraito (1.4 nm)
Ogura (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 14 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 16 nm E 133
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 22 nm S 164 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 24 nm W 305 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 32 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Ikisan Station
1.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm N Kafuri Station
1.7 nm W Nijō, Fukuoka
2.3 nm N Misakigaoka Station
2.5 nm N Maebaru, Fukuoka
2.2 nm W Chikuzen-Fukae Station
2.6 nm N Itoshima District, Fukuoka
2.7 nm S Haganeyama Transmitter
2.8 nm S JJY
2.9 nm N Chikuzen-Maebaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:44 2016