Sarayama, Japan Page

Other names: 皿山

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7292 Longitude 130.7883 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81369

Weather Charts


Sarayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tengo (0.5 nm)
Eimanji (1.0 nm)
Oura (1.1 nm)
Nakatani (1.3 nm)
Hata (1.4 nm) Iwaya (0.8 nm) Kamikoji (0.6 nm)
Shimokoji (0.7 nm)
Horita (0.7 nm)
Haru (0.9 nm)
Okugahata (0.9 nm)
Agano (1.0 nm)
Tsunefuku (1.1 nm)
Kamibenjo (1.1 nm)
Haruda (1.2 nm)
Yakuoji (1.2 nm)
Imayashiki (1.3 nm)
Noji (1.5 nm)
Kamisato (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 10 nm E 50
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 11 nm N 323
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm E 60 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 18 nm W 243 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 63 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.3 nm E List of mines in Japan
3.4 nm W Nōgata Station
3.6 nm SE Chikuhō Prefectural Natural Park
3.5 nm E Saidōsho Station
3.6 nm W Katsuno Station
4.0 nm NE Yobuno Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:45 2016