Sarayama, Japan Page

Other names: 皿山

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5434 Longitude 130.4021 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 130° 24' 8E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 686918

Weather Charts


Sarayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hibaru (0.8 nm)
Tsutsumi (1.1 nm)
Higashiaburayama (1.2 nm)
Katae (1.6 nm)
Nagazumi (0.5 nm)
Nagaoka (0.8 nm)
Nagao (1.2 nm)
Takamiya (1.4 nm)
Ozasa (1.6 nm)
Hirao (1.9 nm)
Roji (1.0 nm)
Notame (1.0 nm)
Yanaga (1.7 nm)
Osa (1.6 nm)
Hanahata (0.4 nm)
Kashihara (1.3 nm)
Katanawa (1.7 nm)
Imamitsu (1.8 nm)
Eko (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 3 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 13 nm S 177
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 23 nm N 31
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 32 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Junshin Junior College
1.5 nm NE Takamiya Station (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm NE Daiichi University, College of Pharmaceutical Sciences
1.6 nm NE Fukuoka Daiichi High School
1.5 nm NE Ōhashi Station
1.8 nm N Nishitetsu Hirao Station
1.6 nm NE Minami-ku, Fukuoka
1.8 nm N Fukuoka Municipal Zoo and Botanical Garden
1.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm NW Sophia Fukuoka Junior and Senior High School
1.7 nm NE Kyushu Institute of Design
2.0 nm N Fukuoka Kyuden Kinen Gymnasium
1.7 nm E Koran Women's Junior College
1.9 nm SW Shōkaku-ji (Fukuoka)
1.8 nm W Fukuoka University
2.2 nm N Sakurazaka Station
2.2 nm N Yakuin-ōdōri Station
2.3 nm N Yakuin Station
2.1 nm NE Takeshita Station
2.0 nm W Fukuoka Oriental Ceramics Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:33 2016