Otoinu, Japan Page

Other names: 乙犬

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6148 Longitude 130.5062 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208374

Weather Charts


Otoinu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otoinu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otoinu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinnoki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakude (0.4 nm)
Dainagi (0.5 nm)
Wada (1.0 nm)
Tanaka (0.9 nm)
Meiji (1.1 nm)
Tsubakuro (1.1 nm)
Onaka (0.6 nm)
Sho (0.8 nm)
Shinmachi (1.0 nm)
Wakasugi (1.1 nm)
Ozeimon (1.1 nm)
Shimomachi (1.1 nm)
Kakinoki (1.2 nm)
Urayama (1.2 nm)
Ueki (0.7 nm)
Koueki (1.1 nm)
Chorei (1.2 nm)
Sue (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 3 nm W 238 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 17 nm S 194
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 17 nm N 24
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 25 nm E 58
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Kadomatsu Station
0.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm S Sue Station (Fukuoka)
1.0 nm NE Sasaguri Station
1.2 nm NE Kasuya District, Fukuoka
1.2 nm SW Sakado Station (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm S Sue-Chūō Station
1.4 nm W Chōjabaru Station
1.8 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
1.7 nm W Iga Station
1.8 nm W Harumachi Station
2.1 nm S Shinbaru Station
2.7 nm S Umi Hachiman-gū
2.3 nm NW Doi Station (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm S Umi Station
2.7 nm SW Hakatanomori Athletic Stadium
2.6 nm E Chikuzen-Yamate Station
2.9 nm SW Higashi-Hirao Park Hakata-no-Mori Stadium
2.9 nm SW 2019 Rugby World Cup


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:29 2016