Koiguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 鯉口

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8531 Longitude 130.7012 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 240716

Weather Charts


Koiguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koiguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koiguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Miyoshino
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korosuekita (0.5 nm)
Shimofutanishi (0.6 nm)
Tateyashiki (0.7 nm)
Korosueminami (0.2 nm)
Takao (0.5 nm)
Hiyoshidai (0.6 nm)
Chuo (0.7 nm)
Horikawamachi (0.7 nm)
Asakawa (0.8 nm)
Daizen (0.4 nm)
Nishioriomachi (0.5 nm)
Satsukidai (0.5 nm)
Tochiku (0.7 nm)
Miyaodai (0.7 nm)
Yoshidahigashi (0.3 nm)
Yoshidanishi (0.4 nm)
Shimofutahigashi (0.5 nm)
Isaza (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 3 nm W 306
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 12 nm E 94
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 16 nm E 91 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 20 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 29 nm E 80 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Mizumaki Station
0.7 nm NE Orio Aishin Junior College
0.8 nm SE Higashi-Mizumaki Station
0.9 nm NE Orio Station
0.9 nm N Kyushu Women's Junior College
1.0 nm N Kyushu Women's University
1.0 nm NE Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
1.1 nm N Kyushu Kyoritsu University
1.6 nm S Nakama Station
1.6 nm N University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
1.4 nm W Ongagawa Station
1.7 nm NE Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm S List of decorated kofun
2.1 nm S Chikuzen-Habu Station
2.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm NE Jinnoharu Station
2.4 nm E Higashi-Orio Station
2.7 nm NE Honjō Athletic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:09 2016