Kishinoura, Japan Page

Other names: 岸の浦

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8575 Longitude 130.7665 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 27N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 270466

Weather Charts


Kishinoura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishinoura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishinoura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Okadamachi,Higashinarumizu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishimagarimachi (0.3 nm)
Higashiojimachi (0.4 nm)
Minamiojimachi (0.5 nm)
Yamaderamachi (0.5 nm)
Nishiojimachi (0.5 nm)
Higashikanbaramachi (0.3 nm)
Kumade (0.3 nm)
Sugawaramachi (0.4 nm)
Kurosaki (0.5 nm)
Tsutsuimachi (0.5 nm)
Yachiyomachi (0.5 nm)
Minamiyachiyomachi (0.4 nm) Sainokami (0.3 nm)
Nishinarumizu (0.3 nm)
Kyoragimachi (0.5 nm)
Ohatamachi (0.6 nm)
Kosagidamachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 5 nm W 285
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 9 nm E 98
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 13 nm E 92 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 22 nm S 224 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 25 nm E 80 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
0.6 nm N Kurosaki Station
1.2 nm NW Higashi-Orio Station
1.3 nm E Kyushu International University
1.4 nm NW Jinnoharu Station
1.6 nm SE Sarakurayama Cable Car
1.6 nm NE Yahata Station
1.9 nm N Okudōkai Station
2.1 nm NW Futajima Station
2.3 nm N Fujinoki Station
2.1 nm NE Space World Station
2.2 nm E Kitakyushu Museum of Natural History & Human History
2.3 nm E Ferris wheel
2.3 nm E List of Ferris wheels
2.5 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.3 nm E Yahatahigashi-ku, Kitakyūshū
2.3 nm E Zaturn (Roller Coaster)
2.4 nm NW Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm NW Honjō Athletic Stadium
2.5 nm SE Kawachi Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:40 2016