Katsuyama-iwaguma, Japan Page

Other names: 勝山岩熊

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7113 Longitude 130.8919 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31849

Weather Charts


Katsuyama-iwaguma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuyama-iwaguma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuyama-iwaguma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimogawachi (0.4 nm)
Katsuyama-uragawachi (0.6 nm)
Kamigawachi (0.8 nm)
Katsuyama-yayama (0.5 nm)
Komeyama (0.8 nm)
Katsuyama-kamiyayama (1.1 nm)
Bessho (1.2 nm)
Kamiyayama (1.3 nm)
Katsuyama-ikeda (0.6 nm)
Katsuyama-nagawa (0.7 nm)
Mitachi (0.8 nm)
Nakakuroda (1.3 nm)
Katsuyama (1.4 nm)
Katsuyama-miyabaru (0.4 nm)
Ueno (1.1 nm)
Shinmachi (1.3 nm)
Katsuyama-mida (1.3 nm)
Shimoda (1.5 nm)
Tobimatsu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 7 nm N 20
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 7 nm E 102
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 10 nm N 41 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 23 nm E 55 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm W 251 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm SE Miyako District, Fukuoka
2.0 nm W Saidōsho Station
2.2 nm W List of mines in Japan
2.6 nm SW Chikuhō Prefectural Natural Park
3.0 nm NW Yobuno Station
3.5 nm SW Kawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:34 2016