Katsuma, Japan Page

Other names: 勝馬

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6828 Longitude 130.2988 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 58N Long (DMS) 130° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8450

Weather Charts


Katsuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyanoura (4.3 nm)
Nishinoura (4.5 nm)
Kibara (5.0 nm)
Kota (5.1 nm)
Nishizono (5.3 nm)
Otake (2.7 nm)
Saitozaki (3.5 nm)
Gannosu (5.3 nm)
Shikashima (1.3 nm)
Noko (3.8 nm)
Kitaura (4.0 nm)
Imazu (5.0 nm)
Hamasaki (5.3 nm)
Nomiyama (5.2 nm)
Meinohama (5.9 nm)
Shimoyamato (6.1 nm)
Yokohama (6.1 nm)
Imajuku (6.2 nm)
Imade (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 9 nm E 127 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 22 nm S 164
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 21 nm E 55
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 25 nm W 279 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Shika Island
1.7 nm SE Umi no Nakamichi
3.0 nm SE 2006 IAAF World Cross Country Championships
3.3 nm E Umi-no-Nakamichi Station
3.3 nm W Genkai Island
3.5 nm SE Saitozaki Station
3.5 nm E Marine World Uminonakamichi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:10 2016