Katsudachi, Japan Page

Other names: 勝立

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.0120 Longitude 130.4813 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 43N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 53E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 136968

Weather Charts


Katsudachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsudachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsudachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinkatsudachimachi (0.7 nm)
Sasaharamachi (0.7 nm)
Ouramachi (1.3 nm)
Fujitamachi (2.0 nm)
Minatomachi (2.4 nm)
Mikawamachi (2.5 nm)
Imayama (1.5 nm)
Kunugi (1.8 nm)
Shinmachi (2.0 nm)
Shirakawa (2.0 nm)
Miike (2.4 nm)
Kubuki (2.7 nm)
Tachibana (3.2 nm)
Amagi (3.2 nm)
Shiragane (3.3 nm)
Iwamoto (3.5 nm)
Kuroo (0.7 nm)
Ichino (0.7 nm)
Fumoto (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 12 nm W 312 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 19 nm N 349
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 21 nm E 119 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 34 nm N 357 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 29 nm W 258 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.3 nm W Miike coal mine
1.3 nm W List of mines in Japan
1.3 nm W List of coal mines in Japan
1.7 nm W List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.3 nm NW Shin-Sakaemachi Station (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm NW Ōmuta Station
2.8 nm N Ginsui Station
2.6 nm SW Arao Station (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm W Mitsui Miike Coal Mine disaster
3.0 nm SW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:19 2016