Kan'ondani, Japan Page

Other names: 観音谷,Kan’ondani

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5838 Longitude 130.5377 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139433

Weather Charts


Kan'ondani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'ondani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'ondani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satani (0.5 nm)
Nakashima (0.6 nm)
Nagabaru (0.7 nm)
Sakurabaru (1.0 nm)
Sarayama (1.0 nm)
Nameri (1.0 nm)
Kamisue (1.2 nm)
Umichuo (1.3 nm)
Kodo (1.1 nm)
Osaishi (1.4 nm)
Nakanoharu (0.7 nm) Kotakebaru (0.4 nm)
Uenoharu (0.5 nm)
Mihara (0.8 nm)
Shojidake (1.0 nm)
Umihigashi (0.9 nm)
Tobitake (1.0 nm)
Wakakusa (1.2 nm)
Shojidake-minami (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 4 nm W 271 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 16 nm S 201
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 18 nm N 17
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 25 nm E 53
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 28 nm S 204 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm SW Umi Station
1.5 nm W Shinbaru Station
1.7 nm SW Umi Hachiman-gū
1.6 nm W Sue-Chūō Station
2.1 nm W Sue Station (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm N Sasaguri Station
2.5 nm NE Chikuzen-Yamate Station
2.8 nm N Kasuya District, Fukuoka
2.7 nm NE Kido-Nanzōin-mae Station
2.8 nm NE Nanzoin temple
2.6 nm W List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:46 2016