Iseigaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 医生ヶ丘

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8765 Longitude 130.7119 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 42' 43E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 221670

Weather Charts


Iseigaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iseigaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iseigaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiwara (0.2 nm)
Jiyugaoka (0.5 nm)
Asakawadai (0.6 nm)
Asakawa-hinomine (0.8 nm)
Asakawa (0.9 nm)
Asakawa-gakuendai (0.5 nm)
Mitsusakidai (0.5 nm)
Chiyogasaki (0.3 nm)
Kusunoki (0.6 nm)
Rikimarumachi (0.6 nm)
Tomoda (0.7 nm)
Kifunedai (0.7 nm)
Oura (0.3 nm)
Orio (0.6 nm)
Maruomachi (0.6 nm)
Orio (0.6 nm)
Komyo (0.7 nm)
Horikawamachi (0.9 nm)
Nakasu (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 2 nm W 277
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 11 nm E 101
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 16 nm E 96 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 21 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 28 nm E 83 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
0.5 nm SW Kyushu Women's University
0.4 nm SW Kyushu Kyoritsu University
0.5 nm S Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
0.6 nm SW Kyushu Women's Junior College
0.6 nm E Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
0.8 nm S Orio Station
0.9 nm S Orio Aishin Junior College
1.3 nm NE Honjō Athletic Stadium
1.7 nm SW Mizumaki Station
1.6 nm E Jinnoharu Station
1.8 nm E Higashi-Orio Station
2.1 nm S Higashi-Mizumaki Station
2.0 nm NE Futajima Station
2.6 nm SW Ongagawa Station
2.9 nm S Nakama Station
2.6 nm E Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
2.8 nm E Okudōkai Station
2.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm E Kurosaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:11 2016