Gion, Japan Page

Other names: 祇園

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8613 Longitude 130.7874 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 249767

Weather Charts


Gion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momozono Koen (0.3 nm)
Nishi-kawagashiramachi (0.3 nm)
Kotomachi (0.5 nm)
Seino (0.5 nm)
Jin'yama (0.5 nm)
Kobai (0.6 nm)
Hiraomachi (0.6 nm)
Minamiyachiyomachi (0.7 nm)
Momozono (0.3 nm)
Maeda (0.4 nm)
Kukioka (0.6 nm)
Higashihamamachi (0.7 nm)
Hirano (0.3 nm)
Higashidairamachi (0.3 nm)
Hobashira (0.6 nm)
Ogura (0.6 nm)
Nishidairamachi (0.3 nm)
Hanaomachi (0.5 nm)
Motoshiromachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 6 nm W 281
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 8 nm E 100
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 12 nm E 94 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm W 225 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 24 nm E 80 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Kyushu International University
0.6 nm NE Yahata Station
1.0 nm SE Sarakurayama Cable Car
1.1 nm NE Space World Station
1.1 nm W Kurosaki Station
1.2 nm NE Kitakyushu Museum of Natural History & Human History
1.2 nm E Yahatahigashi-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.3 nm NE Ferris wheel
1.3 nm NE List of Ferris wheels
1.3 nm NE Zaturn (Roller Coaster)
1.4 nm W Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.4 nm NE Space World
1.5 nm NE Titan (Space World)
1.7 nm NE Edamitsu Station
1.9 nm N Fujinoki Station
1.8 nm SE Kawachi Dam
2.0 nm NW Okudōkai Station
2.1 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.0 nm E Kitakyushu Municipal Museum of Art
2.1 nm W Higashi-Orio Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:13 2016