Ebisumachi, Japan Page

Other names: 蛭子町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6616 Longitude 130.7076 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 130° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102166

Weather Charts


Ebisumachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ebisumachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ebisumachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yanagimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamimachi (0.6 nm)
Urata (0.6 nm)
Kawashima (0.8 nm)
Nihonmatsu (0.8 nm)
Kusegaura (0.8 nm)
Sunokomachi (0.3 nm)
Shinmachi (0.4 nm)
Honmachi (0.5 nm)
Namazuta-higashiku (0.5 nm)
Namazuta (0.7 nm)
Higashimachi (0.7 nm)
Shobudani (0.8 nm)
Sewari (0.9 nm)
Shakano'o-chuo (1.0 nm)
Minamimachi (0.2 nm)
Nishisayo (0.7 nm)
Sayo (0.9 nm)
Kurio (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 13 nm N 348
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 13 nm W 250 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 15 nm E 48
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 19 nm E 55 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 32 nm E 60 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Namazuta Station
0.5 nm SW Urata Station
0.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm SW Shin-Iizuka Station
1.7 nm S List of coal mines in Japan
2.1 nm N Kotake Station
2.1 nm SW Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University
2.2 nm SW Iizuka Station
2.3 nm S Kami-Mio Station
3.0 nm S Shimo-Kamoo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:11 2016