Aso, Japan Page

Other names: 浅生,Asō

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8926 Longitude 130.8272 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 257112

Weather Charts


Aso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okidai (0.2 nm)
Marumachi (0.3 nm)
Hatsunecho (0.3 nm)
Shioimachi (0.4 nm)
Nakahonmachi (0.3 nm)
Senbo (0.3 nm)
Saiwaimachi (0.4 nm)
Shin'ike (0.4 nm)
Motomiyamachi (0.5 nm)
Meijimachi (0.5 nm)
Minami-torihatamachi (0.5 nm)
Tenraiji (0.3 nm)
Tenjin (0.4 nm)
Koshiba (0.5 nm)
Sawami (0.5 nm)
Shozumachi (0.2 nm)
Sugawara (0.3 nm)
Takamine (0.4 nm)
Kannonjicho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 6 nm E 119
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 8 nm W 266
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 10 nm E 105 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 22 nm E 84 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm W 225 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Tobata-ku, Kitakyūshū
0.4 nm NW Tobata Station
0.6 nm N Yawata Steel Works
0.6 nm E Kyushu Institute of Technology
0.7 nm SE West Japan Industrial Club
0.8 nm NW Wakato Bridge
0.8 nm NE Kyūshūkōdaimae Station
1.1 nm SW Edamitsu Station
1.1 nm NW Wakamatsu-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.3 nm SW Titan (Space World)
1.2 nm NW Wakamatsu Station
1.4 nm S Kitakyushu Municipal Museum of Art
1.4 nm SW Space World
1.3 nm SE Seinan Jo Gakuin University
1.5 nm SW Zaturn (Roller Coaster)
1.5 nm SW Ferris wheel
1.5 nm SW List of Ferris wheels
1.7 nm SW Kitakyushu Museum of Natural History & Human History
1.7 nm SW Space World Station
1.6 nm E Hama-Kokura Freight Terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:05 2016