Araji, Japan Page

Other names: 在自

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7936 Longitude 130.4815 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 53E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59771

Weather Charts


Araji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuyazaki (0.5 nm)
Watari (1.2 nm)
Ozono (1.6 nm)
Sudata (0.6 nm)
Oishi (0.8 nm)
Yukue (1.1 nm)
Shiohama (1.3 nm)
Nuyama (1.6 nm)
Kanmuri (1.4 nm)
Mochiyama (1.5 nm)
Shakain (1.6 nm)
Higashifukuma (1.7 nm)
Miyaji (0.7 nm)
Tebika (1.3 nm)
Koyodai (1.5 nm)
Nishifukuma (1.7 nm)
Koyodai (1.6 nm)
Takahira (1.7 nm)
Torido (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 10 nm E 57
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 12 nm S 187 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 23 nm E 83
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 27 nm E 83 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Okinoshima Island and Related Sites in Munakata Region
0.9 nm S Miyajidake Shrine
1.8 nm S Fukuma Station
1.9 nm SE Higashi-Fukuma Station
2.7 nm S Chidori Station
2.3 nm E Tōgō Station
2.8 nm NE Munakata Taisha
2.8 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:01 2016