Warita, Japan Page

Other names: 割田,ワリタ,わりた

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0440 Longitude 139.9667 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 139° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15340

Weather Charts


Warita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shushigayatsu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koshigoe (0.5 nm)
Ishido (0.6 nm)
Ishigami (0.7 nm)
Maruhongo (0.7 nm)
Maeyatsu (0.5 nm)
Oyatsu (0.8 nm)
Nakadai (0.9 nm)
Mujina (1.0 nm)
Kawayatsu (1.1 nm)
Terayatsu (0.9 nm) Odo (0.4 nm)
Kamadaru (0.5 nm)
Negiri (0.5 nm)
Nagayatsu (0.8 nm)
Domeki (0.8 nm)
Yazu (1.0 nm)
Higashiodo (1.0 nm)
Iwaito (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 7 nm W 243
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 21 nm N 352
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 20 nm N 316
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 31 nm N 343 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm W 242 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Minamihara Station
2.3 nm SE 140th meridian east
2.8 nm S 35th parallel north
3.2 nm S Chitose Station (Chiba)
2.6 nm E Wadaura Station
4.1 nm S Chikura Station
3.9 nm SW Kokonoe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:56 2016