Tagura, Japan Page

Other names: たぐら,タグラ,田倉

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.2342 Longitude 139.9621 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 139° 57' 44E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15931

Weather Charts


Tagura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinden (0.7 nm)
Higashiowada (1.4 nm)
Mother Bokujo (1.5 nm)
Morokuzure (0.2 nm)
Kamimachi (1.2 nm)
Shimomachi (1.3 nm)
Kano Zan (1.4 nm)
Sakasakuzure (1.9 nm)
Naewari (0.3 nm)
Seri (0.8 nm)
Daikura (1.2 nm)
Hirata (1.3 nm)
Funazuka (1.4 nm)
Honoki (1.5 nm)
Nekatadai (1.5 nm)
Utobara (1.1 nm)
Takamizo (1.2 nm)
Otawa (1.5 nm)
Ogawasaki (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 10 nm N 345
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 16 nm S 203
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 14 nm W 283
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm N 335 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 33 nm N 321 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
4.5 nm W Sanukimachi Station
4.5 nm W Kazusa-Minato Station
5.2 nm W List of the highest statues
6.3 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
5.2 nm E Kazusa-Matsuoka Station
6.5 nm N Bandō Sanjūsankasho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:41 2016