Myoga, Japan Page

Other names: ミョウガ,みょうが,明下,Myōga

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1133 Longitude 139.8805 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 50E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18286

Weather Charts


Myoga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myoga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myoga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kide
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hara (0.3 nm)
Nakaobara (0.7 nm)
Midoshita (0.3 nm)
Kawakubo (0.4 nm)
Bekko (0.5 nm)
Kamisakuma (0.5 nm)
Nakaigayatsu (0.5 nm)
Yatsu (0.6 nm)
Dogoshi (0.6 nm)
Nakasakuma (0.7 nm)
Katayama (0.8 nm)
Hibusa (0.2 nm)
Mori (0.6 nm)
Kimigayatsu (0.6 nm)
Osaku (0.7 nm)
Ino (0.8 nm)
Nibu (0.6 nm)
Nishinosawa (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 7 nm S 198
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 14 nm N 317
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm N 349 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm W 232 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 37 nm N 332 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Iwai Station
2.3 nm W Awa District, Chiba
2.3 nm W Awa-Katsuyama Station
2.3 nm W List of mines in Japan
2.7 nm NW Hota Station (Chiba)
3.4 nm NW Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
3.5 nm NW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:55 2016