Misakicho-mikado, Japan Page

Other names: ミサキチョウミカド,みさきちょうみかど,Misakichō-mikado,岬町三門

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.2848 Longitude 140.3868 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 12E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24983

Weather Charts


Misakicho-mikado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misakicho-mikado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misakicho-mikado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togoe (0.4 nm) Nakamura (0.2 nm)
Misakicho-izawa (0.6 nm)
Onuma (0.7 nm)
Misakicho-choja (0.8 nm)
Misakicho-ebado (0.8 nm)
Shinmachi (0.4 nm)
Miyamae (0.5 nm)
Hara (0.6 nm)
Shinchi (0.7 nm)
Yokojuku (0.8 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.9 nm)
Sangen'ya (0.9 nm)
Furuyaniwa (0.7 nm)
Hiari (0.7 nm)
Taiyatsu (0.8 nm)
Wakayama (1.0 nm)
Kobiari (1.0 nm)
Oshitome (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 28 nm N 360 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 24 nm W 286
FR40088 Heli Tokyo Heliport Tokyo 32 nm W 309
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 33 nm W 298 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 53 nm N 1 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Mikado Station
0.7 nm N Chōjamachi Station
1.5 nm S Nishi-Ōhara Station
1.5 nm W Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.5 nm W Kiyomizu-dera (Isumi, Chiba)
2.0 nm S Ōhara Station (Chiba)
1.9 nm NE Cape Taitō
2.1 nm N Taitō Station
2.3 nm SE Cape Hachiman (Isumi, Chiba)
2.4 nm SW Kazusa-Azuma Station
2.9 nm W Nittano Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:22 2016