Makado, Japan Page

Other names: マカド,まかど,真門

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0994 Longitude 139.9034 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 58N Long (DMS) 139° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15613

Weather Charts


Makado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawamata (0.5 nm)
Yoshii (0.5 nm)
Ino (0.6 nm)
Nishinosawa (0.8 nm)
Kawakami (0.4 nm)
Kimigayatsu (1.1 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.3 nm)
Yatsu (0.3 nm)
Heguri (0.7 nm)
Tenjingo (0.7 nm)
Osaki (1.0 nm)
Hegurinaka (1.1 nm)
Hegurishimo (0.7 nm)
Yonezawa (0.8 nm)
Yoshizawa (0.9 nm)
Osawa (0.9 nm)
Otsuka (1.0 nm)
Senkimori (1.0 nm)
Inukake (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 7 nm S 208
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 15 nm N 316
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm N 347 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm W 234 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 38 nm N 332 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Iwai Station
3.6 nm W Awa-Katsuyama Station
3.6 nm W Awa District, Chiba
3.6 nm W List of mines in Japan
3.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
4.1 nm NW Hota Station (Chiba)
4.2 nm E Bōsō Hill Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:45 2016