Gedo, Japan Page

Other names: Gedō,下道,ゲドウ,げどう

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0044 Longitude 139.9606 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 139° 57' 38E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23939

Weather Charts


Gedo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gedo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gedo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kyutebatake
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamosaka (1.0 nm)
Kamigo (1.2 nm)
Onuma (0.4 nm)
Anbaya (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.6 nm)
Uenohara (0.8 nm)
Furukawa (0.8 nm)
Tsukasaki (0.9 nm)
Kamo (0.9 nm)
Negidai (1.1 nm)
Mikado (1.0 nm)
Iwaito (1.3 nm)
Wada (0.4 nm)
Shinden (0.4 nm)
Shirako (0.5 nm)
Mishima (0.6 nm)
Wadacho-kaihotsu (1.2 nm)
Takafusa (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 6 nm W 260
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 23 nm N 354
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 21 nm N 321
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 34 nm N 345 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm W 245 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Chitose Station (Chiba)
1.1 nm E 35th parallel north
1.4 nm NE Minamihara Station
1.7 nm S Chikura Station
2.1 nm E 140th meridian east
2.5 nm W Kokonoe Station
3.7 nm NE Wadaura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:41 2016